Jessica Becka
Jessica Becka
Last updated: Jan 27, 2026

Jessica Becka

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1548870678

Jessica Becka LPCC

Counselor

She is located at 20620 John Carroll Boulevard Suite 214 in University Heights, OH 44118. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Family Conflict, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548870678. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 622-7444.

Conditions treated

Jessica Becka, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Becka.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 62 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Julie Lynn Beckerman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Arnita Beatrice Waldron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Alissa E. Shaylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Hts, 44118, OH
Jena M. Iacco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6500 Rockside Road Suite 385 Independence, 44131, OH
Nichole M. Slick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 705 Riley Hospital Drive Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Aubri Bozman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Natalie Frankito
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Jenna Savago
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 840 Rothrock Road Suite 203 Copley, 44321, OH
Aubrey Lynn Brennan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Carmen Burrows
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Cleveland, 44118, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jessica Becka treat?

Jessica Becka provides treatment for Anxiety, Family Conflict, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jessica Becka?

Jessica Becka's office is located at 20620 John Carroll Boulevard Suite 214 in University Heights, OH 44118.

Does Jessica Becka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Becka accepts insurance.